Email Id: yogiglobals@gmail.com
 
 
OUR PRODUCTS
Ayurvedic Herbs
OUR CONTACTS
 

Director : Mr. Ritwik Yogi

Email ID : yogiglobals@gmail.com

Mobile : +91-7877777060 / 9928920406

 
OUR PRODUCTS - Phenil Powder
 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION: We are delight to offer you 100% pure natural and fresh PHENIL POWDER. Its botanical name is Sapindus Trifoliatus. It is also called soap nut. Soap Nut Tree of South India is an excellent hair tonic and thus, is a popular ingredient in the preparation of Ayurvedic shampoos and cleansers. It is beneficial in the treatment of skin and scalp disorders like psoriasis, eczema and dandruff. This premium grade, finely-sifted fresh phenil powder is prepared by precisely executed manufacturing processes, including cleaning, drying and pulverizing the raw herbs to get the finest quality product. We prepare our Herbal Products with special care so as to retain the basic medicinal properties of the herbs; so these are rich in principle medicinal essence, and are absolutely free from any artificial coloring/ flavoring/aroma agents, sterilizers, synthetic solvents, pesticides/ insecticides or any other chemical substances. Our JAMUN POWDER is 100% Natural, Pure & Safe!

MEDICINAL PROPERTIES: Soap Nut Tree of South India is a deciduous tree commonly found in the Southern states of India. Due to its astringent, antimicrobial and antifungal properties, it is used to treat skin and scalp disorders. Soap nut is used for curing eczema, treating psoriasis and removing freckles.

It serves as an excellent hair tonic and thus, is a popular ingredient in the preparation of Ayurvedic shampoos and cleansers.

The herb is also used for removing lice from the scalp, since they have gentle insecticidal properties.

The crushed seeds are widely used for making soaps and shampoos. They are antibacterial, antifungul, stomachic and spermicidal.

Regularly washing your skin with soap nuts prevents many skin diseases and makes skin gentle and good.

The seeds are used in the treatment of hemicrania.

A thick watery solution of soap nut is used for the relief of hysteria and epilepsy.

Soap nuts are popular alternative to the laundry detergent among those trying to live in an environment-friendly style.

The fruit has emetic, tonic, astringent and anti-helmintic properties that are used for treating asthma.

The roots and bark are considered as a mild expectorant and demulcent.

USES / APPLICATIONS: It is popularly known as Three-leaf Soapberry. It has exactly the same usage as Sapindus Mukurossi and is cheaper from them. Soap nuts have become popular as an alternative to laundry detergent among those who are trying to live in an environmentally friendly style. A few nuts can be placed in a cotton drawstring bag in with a washload and reused several times until the nuts turn black. Fruit posses emetic, tonic, astringent and antihelmintic properties and are used in treatment of asthma. Roots and bark are employed as a mild expectorant and demulcent.

DIRECTION FOR USE: Apply the liquid soap nut on scalp and leave on for 5-10 minutes.  Make sure the liquid does not get into the eye as it will burn.  Rinse hair with water.  Following this procedure regularly will not only help prevent dandruff, but will also keep your hair soft and strong.  You can also replace the soap nut liquid with soap nut powder.